ADULT INTERNATIONAL TEN-DANCE

2018 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson

2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2016 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2015 Mikhail Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky

2014 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova

2013 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova

2012 Sasha Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz

2011 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach

2010 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach

2009 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach

2008 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2007 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2006 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2005 Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmadulina

2003 Andrew Tate & Michelle Tate

2002 Gherman Mustuc & Andrea Hale

2001 Gherman Mustuc & Andrea Hale

2000 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1999 Denis Generalov & Jolie Nicole Yuksa

1998 Alexander Reife & Amy Noll

1997 Alexander Fung & Jennifer Fung

1996 Alexander Fung & Jennifer Fung

1995 Christopher Wheeler & Fabia Barsic

1994 Christopher Wheeler & Fabia Barsic

1993 Christopher Wheeler & Fabia Barsic

1992 Mario Battista & Elena Battista

 

ADULT INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy

2017 Valeriu Ursache & Anna Sheedy

2016 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen

2015 Earle Williamson & Charlotte Christiansen

2014 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova

2013 Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma Arnold

2012 Vladislav Shahov & Ina Ognianova

2011 Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura

2010 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova

2009 Ronen Zinshtein & Miriam Izmaylova

2008 Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova

2007 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway

2006 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya

2005 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya

2004 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya

2003 Victor Fung & Liene Apale

2002 Victor Fung & Liene Apale

2001 Victor Fung & Eva Pauksena

2000 Steven Holt & Monika Ciszewaka

1999 Vitali Koulik & Elena Zakharova

1998 Victor Fung & Tiffany Fung

1997 Victor Fung & Tiffany Fung

1996 Victor Fung & Tiffany Fung

1995 Victor Fung & Jennifer Fung

1994 Victor Fung & Jennifer Fung

1993 Richard Thorpe & Lisa Brown

1992 Mark Mullen & Alicia Mullen

1991 Steven Dougherty & Ann Marie Dougherty

1990 Vernon Cheng & Sara Cheng

1989 Mark Mullen & Alicia Mullen

1988 Vernon Cheng & Sara Cheng

1987 Vernon Cheng & Sara Cheng

1986 Jerry Williams & Lisa Kauffman

1985 Stanley McCalla & Jennifer Ford

1984 Stanley McCalla & Jennifer Ford

1983 Daniel Radler & Suzanne Hamby

1982 Daniel Radler & Suzanne Hamby

1981 Ronald Ford & Valerie Ford

1980 David Arnold & June Arnold

 

ADULT STANDARD SHOWDANCE

2018 Alexandru Munteanu & Anna Sheedy

2015 Ilia Zakharav & Anna Trukhan

 

ADULT INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson

2017 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek

2016 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek

2015 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova

2014 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova

2013 Stas Engeldardt & Rachel Pope

2012 Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach

2011 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova

2010 Valentin Chmerkovsky & Daria Chesnokova

2009 Valentin Chmerkovsky & Daria Chesnokova

2008 Valentin Chmerkovsky & Valeriya Kozharinova

2007 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2006 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2005 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2004 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2003 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2002 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2001 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

2000 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1999 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1998 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1997 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1996 Peter Goethche & Cassandra Valeria

1995 Dima Sukachov & Olga Lazebnaya

1994 Roman Nabotov & Julia Yeremovich

1993 Rick Robinson & Melissa Hale Jewkes

1992 Tytus Bergstrom & Cassandra Frankel

1991 Thomas Hicks & Lori Hicks

1990 Aaron Harvey & Michelle Muehler

1989 Aaron Harvey & Michelle Muehler

1988 Gary McDonald & Natalie Mavor

1987 Gary McDonald & Natalie Mavor

1986 John Wuehler & Marci Edgington

1985 Gerald Abraham & Sheila Nowosadko

1984 Gerald Abraham & Sheila Nowosadko

1983 Stanley McCalla & Jennifer Ford

1982 Gerald Abraham & Sheila Nowosadko

1981 David Martin & Keiko Moore

1980 David Martin & Keiko Moore

 

ADULT LATIN SHOWDANCE

2018 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov

2015 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova

 

SENIOR I INTERNATIONAL TEN-DANCE

2018 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2017 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2016 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2015 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2014 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier

2013 Todd Marsden & Susan Hardt

2012 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi

2011 Todd Marsden & Susan Hardt

2010 Todd Marsden & Susan Hardt

2009 Balazs Kocsi & Csilli Kocsi

2008 Todd Marsden & Susan Hardt

 

SENIOR I INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng

2017 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng

2016 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng

2015 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng

2014 David Wright & Liva Wright

2013 David Wright & Liva Wright

2012 David Wright & Liva Wright

2011 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2010 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2009 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2008 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2007 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2006 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu

2005 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes

2004 Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck

2003 Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck

2002 Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck

2001 Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck

2000 Mark Sheldon & Didi Von Deck

1999 Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty

1998 Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty

1997 Peter Collins & Amy Cousins

1996 Peter Collins & Amy Cousins

1995 Peter Collins & Amy Cousins

1994 Thomas Anderson & Lynn Anderson

1993 Thomas Anderson & Lynn Anderson

1992 David Canty & Linda Simpson

1991 David Canty & Linda Simpson

1990 David Canty & Linda Simpson

1988 Dan Miller & Brenda Miller

 

SENIOR I INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys

2017 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch

2016 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Porch

2015 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi

2014 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi

2013 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi

2012 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi

2011 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty

2010 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty

2009 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Fleharty

2008 Jorge Arness Guzman & Arlene Yu

2007 Webert Benoit & Connie Delgiudice

2006 Robert Renz, Susan Nieswander

2005 Robert Renz, Susan Nieswander

2004 Toshi Hara & Laurie Frederik

2003 Matthew Becker & Lisa Richards

2002 Matthew Becker & Lisa Richards

2001 Wayne Crowder & Marie Crowder

2000 Robert Pinkham & Bija Satterlee

1999 Craig Cesarin & Tina Moretti

1998 Wayne Crowder & Marie Crowder

1997 Wayne Crowder & Marie Crowder

1996 Wayne Crowder & Marie Crowder

1990 Gerald Bonmer & Sue Bonmer

 

SENIOR II INTERNATIONAL TEN-DANCE

2018 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2017 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2016 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2015 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2014 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin

2012 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin

2012 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2011 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin

2010 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang

2009 Michael De Maio & Darlene De Maio

2008 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2007 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez

 

SENIOR II INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2017 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2016 Gokturk Yurtyapan & Asli Yurtyapan

2015 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2014 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold

2013 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2012 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu

2011 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes

2010 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes

2009 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2008 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2007 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2006 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2005 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2004 Lonny K.W. Tsang & Susie Tsang

2003 John Alston & Jean Alston

2002 Kyoo Sang Ro & Joanne Ro

2001 Kyoo Sang Ro & Joanne Ro

2000 Nobuo Yonekura & Emiko Yonekura

1999 Nobuo Yonekura & Emiko Yonekura

1998 Wolfgang Goetz & Christa Goetz

1997 Wolfgang Goetz & Christa Goetz

1996 Wolfgang Goetz & Christa Goetz

1995 Sean Chung & Evelyn Chung

1994 Thomas Anderson & Lynn Anderson

1993 John McKey & Ellie McKey

1992 Sean Chung & Evelyn Chung

1991 David Canty & Linda Simpson

1990 John McKey & Ellie McKey

1989 Thomas Anderson & Lynn Anderson

 

SENIOR INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

1987 John McKey & Ellie McKey

1985 Bill DeMyer & Marian DeMyer

1984 Bob Strain & Joy McDonald

1983 Bill DeMyer & Marian DeMyer

1982 Chuck Shaffer & Joyce Brown

1981 Peter Pover & Yoshie Fagan

 

SENIOR II INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Michael Murphy & Christine Lys

2017 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu

2016 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien

2015 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu

2014 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien

2013 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty

2012 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2011 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2010 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2009 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2008 Jorge Arness Guzman & Arlene Yu

2007 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez

2006 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez

2005 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2004 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2003 Lester Smith & Sue Smith

2002 Lester Smith & Sue Smith

2001 Alberto Caldas & Clarinda Marshall

2000 Alberto Caldas & Clarinda Marshall

1998 Arnie Porter & Joyce Porter

1997 Gordon Christensen & Judy Bohren

1988 Robert Lyons & Juanita Lyons

 

SENIOR III INTERNATIONAL TEN-DANCE

2018 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin

2017 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin

2016 John Linn & Kathy Linn

2015 John Linn & Kathy Linn

2014 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2013 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2012 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2011 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2010 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang

2009 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2008 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2007 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

 

SENIOR III INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu

2017 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2016 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2015 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2014 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2013 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2012 Hans Stork & Ans Stork

2011 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh

2010 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami

2009 Winston Chow and Lily Chow

2008 Winston Chow and Lily Chow

2007 Winston Chow and Lily Chow

 

SENIOR III INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Khuong Pham & Arlene Yu

2017 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty

2016 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin

2015 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin

2014 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin

2013 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2012 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2011 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2010 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang

2009 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2008 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2007 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

 

SENIOR IV INTERNATIONAL TEN-DANCE

2018 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2017 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2016 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

 

SENIOR IV INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh

2017 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh

2016 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh

2015 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow

2014 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow

2013 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2012 Rockie Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler

 

SENIOR IV INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2017 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2016 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2015 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang

2014 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano

2012 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver

 

SENIOR V INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

 

ADULT AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2018 George Cometa & April Geyer

2017 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova

2016 Evan Schreiber & Hannah Bundus

2015 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown

2014 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova

2013 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova

2012 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova

2011 Justin David & Marianna Melnikova

2010 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova

2009 Michael Creeden & Jessica Spink

2008 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine Kam

2007 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg

2006 Damian Pataluna & Nadia Andrusiv

2005 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg

2004 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg

2003 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg

2002 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2001 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2000 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1999 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1998 Andy Norberg & Janie Sorheim

1997 Andy Norberg & Janie Sorheim

1996 Andy Norberg & Janie Sorheim

1995 Mark Tepley & Karen Kettler

1994 Jeffrey Chin & Celina Mullen

 

ADULT AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron

2017 Stephen Torres & Nicole Barron

2016 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen

2015 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2014 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2013 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen

2012 Kyle Spinder & Allie Spinder

2011 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2010 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2009 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2008 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2007 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2006 Christopher T. Allen & Elona Bets

2005 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2004 John Selby & Kristin Staszek

2003 Jonathan Medlin & Lauren Rand

2002 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa

2001 May Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa

2000 Max Sinitsa & Lesya Sinitsa

1999 Turtle Brennan & Aimee Hannaford

1998 Roger Bell & Erin Floyd-Bann

1997 Turtle Brennan & Jody Frease

1996 Steven Palmer & Katja Palmer

1995 Steven Palmer & Katja Palmer

1994 Herbert Nelson & Monica Mohn

1993 Nels Petersen & Lisa Erickson

1992 Nels Petersen & Lisa Erickson

1991 Dale Emerman & Judy Kjos

1990 R.Jorgensen & T. Glancy

1989 Robert Martin & Margo Childs

1988 Tom Cassidy & Brenda Baxter

1987 Larry Lupien & Lisa Blackburn

1986 Robbie Joly & Geri Gillie

1985 James Medlin & Pasty Beam

1984 David Govoni & Denise Govani

1983 James Lindsey & Marianne Hallahan

1982 Jeffrey Burch & Stephanie Sommers

1981 James Lindsey & Marianne Hallahan

1980 Daniel Radler & Suzanne Hamby

 

ADULT AMERICAN RHYTHM

2018 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva

2017 Chris Ulbrich & Talia Carpinteri

2016 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva

2015 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva

2014 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva

2013 Daniel Tran & Taylor Kinney

2012 Daniel Tran & Taylor Kinney

2011 Justin David & Marianna Melnikova

2010 Vladimyr Derisier & Lindsay Michelle Norton

2009 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose McLeese-Ferraro

2008 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine Kam

2007 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine Kam

2006 Karnel Shnayder & Amanda Sivyi

2005 Mathew Hauer & Karen Guedez

2004 Mathew Hauer & Karen Guedez

2003 Jeff Small & Alison Small

2002 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2001 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

2000 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1999 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1998 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1997 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1996 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1995 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1994 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler

1993 Nels Petersen & Lisa Erickson

1992 Nels Petersen & Lisa Erickson

1991 Dale Emerman & Judy Kjos

1990 Robert Martin & Margo Childs

1989 Robert Martin & Margo Childs

1988 Mario Battista & Elena Battista

1980 Daniel Radler & Suzanne Hamby

 

SENIOR I AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2016 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2015 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2014 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2013 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2011 Mark E. Gray & Jennifer Donnell-Weinaug

2010 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2009 Albert B. Carballosa & Patricia A. Rhodes-Baja

2008 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer

2007 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2006 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2005 Steven Velasquez & Linda Stine

 

SENIOR I AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2017 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2016 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2015 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2014 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2013 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert

2012 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2011 Angus Sinclair & Susan S. Sidman

2010 Andrzej Lelewer & Mary Beth Beasley

2009 Jim Brown & Julie Lewis

2008 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd

2007 Mark W. Tabor & Susan Sidman Nieswander

2006 David Schmit & Jeanne Schmit

2005 David Schmit & Jeanne Schmit

2004 David Schmit & Jeanne Schmit

2003 David Schmit & Jeanne Schmit

2002 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

2001 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

2000 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1999 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1998 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1997 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1996 Gary Stroick & Carol Post

1995 Gary Stroick & Carol Post

1993 Larry Watkins & Ellen Watkins

 

SENIOR I AMERICAN RHYTHM

2016 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2015 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2014 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2013 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2012 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson

2011 Joe G. Medina & Sue Putzier

2010 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2009 Albert Carballosa & Patricia Rhodes-Bajaj

2008 Junio De Paz & Paula Vergas

2007 Junio De Paz & Paula Vergas

2006 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2005 Steven Velasquez & Linda Stine

2004 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley

2003 Robert Griffith & Susan Ellis

2002 Robert Griffith & Susan Ellis

2001 Larry Pickens & Elaine Pickens

2000 Francis Sweeney & Debbie Sweeney

1999 Jeff Chin & Monica Mohn

1998 Jeff Chin & Monica Mohn

1997 Gary Walters & Joanne Walters

1996 Richard Cramer & Sandra Lee Cramer

 

SENIOR II AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2018 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson

2016 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2015 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2014 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2013 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2012 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2011 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2010 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2009 Albert B. Carballosa & Patricia A. Rhodes-Baja

2008 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer

2007 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

SENIOR II AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2017 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2016 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2015 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2014 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg

2013 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2012 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2011 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2010 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2009 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2008 Albert B. Carballosa & Patricia A. Rhodes

2007 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred

2006 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2005 Keith Clinton & Connie Clinton

2004 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates

2003 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2002 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2001 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2000 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

1999 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

1998 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

1997 Kay Vaughan & Donna Vaughan

1996 Kay Vaughan & Donna Vaughan

1993 Larry Watkins & Ellen Watkins

 

SENIOR II AMERICAN RHYTHM

2018 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc

2016 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian

2015 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2014 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard

2013 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2012 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson

2011 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2010 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2009 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2008 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers

2007 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2006 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2005 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley

2004 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley

2003 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley

2002 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley

2001 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates

2000 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates

1999 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates

1998 Scott Coates & Sarah Zewadski

1997 Scott Coates & Sarah Zewadski

 

SENIOR III AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2018 Thomas Hirata & Kenna Jackson

2016 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber

2015 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber

2014 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2013 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

2012 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2011 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2010 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

2009 Dexter Wang & Julia Wang

2008 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

Dexter Wang & Julia Wang

2007 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

 

SENIOR III AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2017 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2016 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2015 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch

2014 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2013 Charles Wang & Betty Liu

2012 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2011 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred

2010 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2009 Gordon Davis and Linda Davis

2008 Gordon Davis and Linda Davis

2007 Gordon Davis and Linda Davis

 

SENIOR III AMERICAN RHYTHM

2018 Patrick Datoc & Antoinette Datoc

2017 Darry Martin & Jill Coe

2016 Darry Martin & Jill Coe

2015 Darry Martin & Jill Coe

2014 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2013 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

2012 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2011 Daniel P. Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo

2010 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates

2009 Randy Henderson & Jean Henderson

2008 Bill Underwood & Patti Underwood

2007 Darry Martin & Sarah Coates

 

SENIOR IV AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2018 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2017 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2016 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

 

SENIOR IV AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2017 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2016 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2015 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2014 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2013 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

2012 James Benjamin & Suzanne Benjamin

 

SENIOR IV AMERICAN RHYTHM

2018 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2017 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt

2016 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2015 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney

2014 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins

2013 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins

2012 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins

 

SENIOR V AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton

 

CABARET

2018 Jacob Blank & Cambria Stetson

2012 Nephi Mitchell & Megan Wimblin

2010 Jack Kellner & Siras Nitithatsanakul

2009 Gary D. Burgess & Connie Bouchard

2008 Brian Brodine & Andrea Brodine

2007 Louis Pilaroscia & Julie Mandel

2006 Jack Kellner & Janet Aisawa

2005 Michael Saelee & Antoinette Haberkorn

2004 Michael Saelee & Antoinette Haberkorn

2003 Richard Collett & Laurie Collett

2002 Richard Collett & Laurie Collett

2001 Jacob Ballard & Shantelle Brewer Ballard

2000 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1999 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1998 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

 

THEATRE ARTS

2011 Jack Kellner & Miyoung Kim

2010 Jack Kellner & Miyoung Kim

2009 Jack Kellner & Miyoung Kim

2008 Anthony Miyazaki & Judy Zeman

2007 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor

2006 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor

2005 Michael Saelee & Antoinette Haberkorn

2004 Michael Saelee & Antoinette Haberkorn

2003 Michael Saelee & Antoinette Haberkorn

2002 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

2001 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

2000 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

1999 Gary Stroick & Carol Post-Stroick

 

UNDER 21 INTERNATIONAL TEN DANCE

2018 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk

2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2016 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2015 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2014 Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas

2013 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova

 

UNDER 21 INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk

2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2016 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky

2015 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2014 Florin Vlad & Natalia OConnor

2013 Valeriu Ursache & Catherine Gilsig

 

UNDER 21 INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Mathew Kheyfets & Sima Sadykhov

2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2016 Ryan Raffloer & Hanna Sverdlov

2015 Daniel Romaikin & Dakota Pizzi

2014 Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze

2013 Evgeny Raev & Gabrielle Sabler

 

YOUTH INTERNATIONAL TEN DANCE

2018 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich

2017 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman

2016 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky

2015 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2014 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2013 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2012 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya

2011 Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed

2010 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik

2009 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai

2008 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody

2007 Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak

2006 Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak

2005 Yuriy Nartov & Samantha Safir

2004 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2003 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2002 Alexander Kaloferov & Valery Kozharinova

2001 Anton Domansky & Erica Ridgeway

2000 Alex Rechits & Elena Vetrenko

1999 Aaron Roberts & Samara McCullough

1998 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1997 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

 

YOUTH INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Dennis Matveev & Anna Jonczyk

2017 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2016 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky

2015 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova

2014 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2013 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2012 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky

2011 Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed

2010 Merek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik

2009 Merek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik

2008 Oskar Wojciechowski & Caroline Holody

2007 Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Margaret Midura

2006 Andrew Begunov & Anna Demidova

2005 Andrew Begunov & Anna Demidova

2004 Ronen Zinshtein & Marta Baranovska

2003 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer

2002 Anton Domansky & Erica Ridgeway

2001 Anton Domansky & Erica Ridgeway

2000 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1999 Vitali Koulik & Elena Zakharova

1998 Vitali Koulik & Anna Tresbunskaya

1997 Vitali Koulik & Monika Ciszewaka

 

YOUTH INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Kristers Smits & Liza Shlimovich

2017 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman

2016 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky

2015 Mike Monokandilos & Sophia Brodsky

2014 Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze

2013 Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze

2012 Kiril Kulish & Nino Dzneladze

2011 Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman

2010 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak

2009 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak

2008 Armen Petrosyan & Nicole Pyatetskya

2007 Armen Petrosyan & Nicole Pyatetskya

2006 Alex Zaika & Elijah Piker

2005 Sergey Onik & Michelle Glazarov

2004 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis

2003 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis

2002 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

2001 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

2000 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1999 Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock

1998 Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock

1996 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1995 Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova

1992 Patrick Beath & Miranda Beath

 

YOUTH AMERICAN NINE DANCE

2018 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni

 

YOUTH AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan

2017 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan

2016 Alexei Kiyan & Olga Kiyan

2015 Donovan Kirrane & Katelyn Photopoulos

2013 Robert McShinsky & Grace Anderson

2001 Levi Butler & Kristin Staszek

 

YOUTH AMERICAN RHYTHM

2018 Lev Libkind & Catherine Dzlieri

2017 Edwin Bodoni & Evelyn Bodoni

2016 Aaron Altman & Rashell Khalfin

 

JUNIOR II TEN DANCE

2018 Andrew Malyava & Avital Ayzerov

2017 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2016 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman

2015 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor

2014 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu

2013 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu

2012 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2011 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2010 Kevin Morales & Anna Odessky

2009 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova

2008 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik

2007 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach

2006 Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak

2005 Dmitry Loubnine & Nastya Danilova

2004 Vova Semenov & Sasha Alekseyeva

2003 Andrey Begunov & Olga Sokol

2002 Alex Zaika & Elijah Piker

2001 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

2000 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

1999 Pavel Mukhin & Katy Strinadko

1998 Pavel Mukhin & Katy Strinadko

1997 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

 

JUNIOR II INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Charles Lloyd & Polina Zaytseva

2017 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2016 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman

2015 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor

2014 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu

2013 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu

2012 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2011 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2010 TJ Stanton & Annabella Waszkiewicz

2009 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova

2008 Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova

2007 Marek Klepadlo & Anny Nyzio

2006 Stanislav Faynerman & Patrycja Golak

2005 Oskar Wojciechowski & Milena Jasionek

2004 Andrey Begunov & Violet Borovaya

2003 Andrey Begunov & Olga Sokol

2002 Andrey Begunov & Yuliya Olshanetskaya

2001 Pavel Pashkov & Natalya Bychkova

2000 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

1999 Pavel Mukhin & Katy Strinadko

1998 Paul Mukhin & Kate Strinadko

1997 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1991 Victor Fung & Jennifer Fung

1985 Sean Teague & Maria Hallahan

 

JUNIOR II INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky

2017 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2016 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman

2015 Yusif Amsatr & Naomi Spektor

2014 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu

2013 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2012 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2011 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2010 Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov

2009 Vladislav Kvartin & Maria Ilin

2008 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Gabriella Sabler

2007 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach

2006 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach

2005 Max Belozerov & Elijah Piker

2004 Mark Dyu & Elijah Piker

2003 Alex Zaika & Elijah Piker

2002 Igor Drobyazko & Izabella Babot

2001 Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

2000 Valentin Chmerkoskiy & Diana Olonetskaya

1999 Asamat Evgamukov & Dania Zvegino

1998 Max Kholostoy & Sonya Beletsky

1997 Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis

1996 Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock

 

JUNIOR II AMERICAN SMOOTH

2018 Kye Rivers & Cora Riley

2016 Nathaniel Chen & Liza Shlimovich

2015 Donovan Kirrane & Katelyn Photopoulos

2000 Levi Butler & Kristin Staszek

1998 Alphonso Sanchez & Kalowa Sanchez

 

JUNIOR II AMERICAN RHYTHM

2010 John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich

1998 Alphonso Sanchez & Kalowa Sanchez

 

JUNIOR I TEN DANCE

2016 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin

2015 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2013 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky

2012 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2011 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2010 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

 

JUNIOR I INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2017 Michael Kaczmarski & Veronika Ludwiszewski

2016 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin

2015 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2013 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky

2012 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2011 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2010 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2009 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky

2008 Austin Joson & Lisa Lakovitskaya

2007 Daniel Sharpio & Regina Maziarz

2006 Taras Savitskyy & Malgosia Wiktorowski

2005 Edward Golbert & Roxy Kravets

2004 Stanislav Faynerman & Khyrstyne Barton

2003 Edward Golbert & Roxolane Kravets

2002 Andrey Begunov & Yuliya Olshanetskaya

2001 Bernard Partiula & Olga Sokol

2000 John Hannon & Afton Delgrosso

1999 Kamil Nieroda & Paulin Nicroda

1998 Azamat Evgamukov & Anna Yakimchenkova

 

JUNIOR I INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2017 Daniel Nudelman & Chantal Khodarkovsky

2016 Joshua Ginzburg & Elizabeth Frumkin

2015 Tyler Li & Anjelica Lowe

2014 Maxim Vassilenko & Liza Shlimovich

2013 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky

2012 Mike Monokandilos & Cara Loo

2011 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich

2010 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2009 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski

2008 Austin Joson & Lisa Lakovitskaya

2007 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya

2006 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya

2005 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach

2004 Christopher Nymchek & Elizabeth Satarov

2003 Christopher Nymchek & Elizabeth Satarov

2002 Andrey Begunov & Yuliya Olshanetskaya

2001 Alex Zaika & Elijah Piker

2000 John Hannon & Afton Delgrosso

1999 Andrey Pinchuk & Sonya Khobot

1998 Azamat Evgamukov & Anna Yakimchenkova

1997 Azamat Evgamukov & Anna Yakimchendova

 

JUNIOR I AMERICAN SMOOTH

2016 Nathaniel Chen & Liza Shlimovich

2001 KiriIl Pokotilovskiy & Margarita Garmash

 

PRE-TEEN II INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2006 Austin Joson & Elizabeth Lakovitskaya

 

PRE-TEEN II INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2006 Austin Joson & Elizabeth Lakovitskaya

 

PRE-TEEN I INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2006 Anthony Kinevsky & Natasha Shevchenko

 

PROFESSIONAL INTERNATIONAL STANDARD

2018 Egor Bezukladnikov & Anastasiia Krivosheeva

 

PROFESSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SHOWDANCE

2018 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva

 

PROFESSIONAL INTERNATIONAL LATIN

2018 Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva

 

PROFESSIONAL INTERNATIONAL RHYTHM

2018 Slava Aladinskiy & Sophia Konstantinovna

 


Location of USA Dance National Championships

 

2018 Baltimore, MD

2017 Baltimore, MD

2016 Baltimore, MD

2015 Baltimore, MD

2014 Baltimore, MD

2013 Los Angeles, CA

2012 Baltimore, MD

2011 Baltimore, MD

2010 Los Angeles, CA

2009 Baltimore, MD

2008 Baltimore, MD

2007 Louisville, KY

2006 San Jose, CA

2005 Minneapolis, MN

2004 Minneapolis, MN

2003 Minneapolis, MN

2002 Minneapolis, MN

2001 Salt Lake City, UT

2000 Providence, RI

1999 San Jose, CA

1998 Indianapolis, IN

1997 Newark, DE

1996 Houston, TX

1995 San Francisco, CA

1994 Lowell, MA

1993 Renton, WA

1992 Baltimore, MD

1991 Los Angeles, CA

1990 Altamonte Springs, FL

1989 Columbus, OH

1988 Hunt Valley, MD

1987 Los Angeles, CA

1986 Provo, UT

1985 Willow Grove, PA

1984 New York, NY

1983 Pittsburgh, PA

1982 Baltimore, MD

1981 Levittown, PA

1980 Baltimore, MD